Staff List
Surname |
First Name |
Position |
Responsibilities |
Subject |
Year Groups Taught |
|
Teachers |
||||||
Ball |
Sage |
Headteacher |
|
|||
Lyon |
Kylee |
Assistant Head |
KS3 |
PE, Wellbeing |
Yr 7,8,9,10/11 6th form |
|
Mehta-Diston |
Priya |
Assistant Head |
KS4 |
Drama, English |
Yr 10,11 |
|
Coulson |
Emma |
Assistant Head |
KS5, RWI Coordinator |
English |
Yr 10, 11, 6th form |
|
Rodriguez |
Mercedes |
KS3 Co-ordinator |
KS3 |
Yr 7 Class Teacher |
||
Tamam |
Mona |
KS3 Co-ordinator |
KS3 |
PSHE |
Yr 7,8,9,10/11 |
|
Murray |
Ben |
KS4 Co-ordinator |
KS4, Behaviour Lead, PE Teacher |
PE Project Lead |
Yr 8,9,10,11 |
|
Nguessan |
Tim |
KS5 Co-ordinator |
KS5, Sixth form teacher, Asdan |
Class Teacher |
6th form |
|
Sackwild |
Simon |
Head of Student Pastoral Support |
Safeguarding. DSL |
Maths, R.R |
Yr 8,9,10,11 |
|
Stone |
Debbie |
Community Engagement |
Transition for leavers, International Coordination |
Science |
Yr 7,11 |
|
Sanchez |
Gerson |
Subject Lead |
Maths |
Yr 9 class teacher, |
Yr 7,8,9,10,11 |
|
Kearney |
Mark |
Subject Lead |
English |
Yr 8 class teacher |
Yr 7, 8,9,10,11 |
|
Bonthrone |
Isla Mae |
Subject Lead |
Science |
Yr 9 class teacher |
Yr 7,8,9,10,11 |
|
Hamilton |
Jess |
Subject Lead |
Humanities |
Yr 8 class teacher |
Yr 7,8,9,10,11,6th form |
|
Lewis |
Simon |
Subject Lead |
Performing Arts |
Yr 10/11 class teacher |
Yr 8,9,10,11 |
|
Blundell |
Jane |
Subject Lead |
Art and Design |
Yr 10/11 class teacher, |
Yr 8,9,10,11 |
|
Sarsah |
Amanda |
Subject Lead |
Food Technology |
Yr 10/11 class teacher |
Yr 8,9,10,11 |
|
Bayes |
Kristin |
Subject Lead |
Life Skills/City and Guilds |
Yr 10/11 class teacher |
Yr 8,9,10,11 |
|
Evans |
Matt |
Subject Lead |
Computing and Digital Project |
Yr 10/11 class teacher, |
Yr 7,8,9,10,11 |
|
Morales |
Federico |
Teacher |
Communications |
Yr 7 class teacher |
Yr 7 |
|
Kosky |
Elizabeth |
Teacher |
6th form class teacher |
6th form |
||
Walmsley |
Andrea |
Teacher |
English |
Yr 8 class teacher |
Yr 8,9,0,11,6th form |
|
Cordero |
Paula |
Teacher |
PE |
Yr 10/11 class teacher, |
Yr 7,8,9,10,11 |
|
Scalia |
Didi |
Teacher |
6th form class teacher |
6th form |
||
Griffin |
James |
Teacher |
6th form class teacher |
6th form |
||
Mukasa |
Alex |
Teacher |
Computing |
Yr 8,9,10,11,6th form |
||
Montero |
Maria |
Teacher |
Wellbeing, Humanities |
Yr 7,8,9,10,11 |
||
Bright |
Sarah |
Teacher |
Yr 7 class teacher |
Yr7 |
||
Goncalves |
Silvia |
Teacher |
Yr 7 class teacher |
Yr 7 |
||
Gordon |
Jasmina |
Teacher |
World of Work |
9,10,11,6th form |
||
Support Staff |
||||||
Ali |
Humaa |
LSA |
Year 7 |
|||
Krupski |
Olga |
LSA |
Year 7 |
|||
Folkes |
Cristal |
LSA |
Year 7 |
|||
Evans |
Elisa |
LSA |
Year 7 |
|||
Fernandes |
Rhea |
LSA |
Year 7 |
|||
Ayton |
Keesha |
LSA |
Year 7 |
|||
Ball |
Laura |
LSA |
Year 8 |
|||
Lewin |
Abigail |
LSA |
Year 8 |
|||
Sardinha |
Shania |
LSA |
Year 8 |
|||
Rodrigues |
Antonio |
LSA |
Year 8 |
|||
Ting |
Leanne |
LSA |
Year 8 |
|||
Maher |
Connor |
LSA |
Year 9 |
|||
Casula |
Silvia |
LSA |
Year 9 |
|||
Reeves |
David |
LSA |
|
Year 10/11 | ||
Young |
Amy |
LSA |
Year 10/11 |
|||
Burt |
Chelsea |
LSA |
Year 10/11 |
|||
Lilienthal |
Laura |
LSA |
Year 10/11 |
|||
Solomon |
Joe |
LSA |
Year 10/11 |
|||
Connerton |
Sean |
LSA |
Year 10/11 |
|||
Royo Guillot |
Sara |
LSA |
Year 10/11 |
|||
Hassan |
Asli |
LSA |
6th Form |
|||
Shoaib |
Zaira |
LSA |
6th Form |
|||
Barot |
Sejal |
LSA/Travel Trainer |
6th Form |
|||
1:1 LSA |
||||||
Ashun |
Quaye |
One to One |
|
|||
Baldissarella |
Lisiane |
One to One |
|
|||
Garusinghe |
Shashi |
One to One |
|
|||
Castro |
Diogo |
One to One |
|
|||
Patel |
Diviya |
One to One |
|
|||
Wersani |
Hani |
One to One |
|
|||
Tedder |
Adam |
One to One |
|
|||
Oliphant |
Jamie |
One to One |
|
|||
Learning Mentors |
||||||
Cork |
Sheryl |
|||||
Patel |
Koki |
Wellbeing | ||||
George |
Cathy |
|||||
Therapy Team |
||||||
Rulton |
Clare |
Therapy Co-ordinator |
||||
O Keeffe |
Mary |
Therapy Assistant |
||||
Admin Team |
||||||
Kelly |
Maria |
Administration |
HR & Finance Manager, PA to the HT |
|||
Mistry |
Varsha |
Administration |
Office/Business Manager |
|||
Mather |
Maria |
Administration |
Pastoral Administrator |
|||
Maher |
Deirdre |
Administration |
Receptionist |
SIMS Officer |
||
O Hanlon |
Jackie |
Administration |
Family Liaison & Residential Co-ordinator |
|||
Kaplita |
Seweryn |
Administration |
Digital Learning Support Assistant |
EFL | ||
Deakin |
Shaun |
Administration (Premises) |
Premises Manager |
|||
Murphy |
Ciaran |
Administration (Premises) |
Assistant Caretaker |
|||
Counselling Team |
||||||
Kitto |
Sarah |
Art Therapist (Tues/Wed/Thur) |
||||
Brosnan |
Thomas |
Counsellor Thur/Fri |
||||
Jeske |
Asia |
Counsellor Wed/Fri |
||||
External Agency Staff |
||||||
Fallon |
Patricia |
Educational Psychologist |
||||
ISS Catering |
Kitchen Staff |
|||||
Hearing/VI Team |
Julie Rooney, Jenny Sutch, Sue Epstein, 1:1 Sylvia, Sara |
|||||
SALT/OT/Physio |
Lynne O Connell, Gergo Lakatos, Emily Sheahan, Shazya Hayat, Lynnielle Carino |