Staff List 2023
Surname |
First Name |
Position |
Responsibilities |
Subject |
Year Groups Taught |
Teachers |
|||||
Ball |
Sage |
Headteacher |
|
||
Lyon |
Kylee |
Assistant Head |
KS3 |
PE, Wellbeing |
Yr 7,8,9,10/11 6th form |
Mehta-Diston |
Priya |
Assistant Head |
KS4 |
Drama, English |
Yr 10,11 |
Coulson |
Emma |
Assistant Head |
KS5, RWI Coordinator |
English |
Yr 10, 11, 6th form |
Rodriguez |
Mercedes |
KS3 Co-ordinator |
KS3 |
Yr 7 Class Teacher |
|
Murray |
Ben |
KS4 Co-ordinator |
KS4, Behaviour Lead, PE Teacher |
PE Project Lead |
Yr 8,9,10,11 |
Nguessan |
Tim |
KS5 Co-ordinator |
KS5, Sixth form teacher, Asdan |
Class Teacher |
6th form |
Sackwild |
Simon |
Head of Student Pastoral Support |
Safeguarding. DSL |
Maths, R.R |
Yr 8,9,10,11 |
Stone |
Debbie |
Community Engagement |
Transition for leavers, International Coordination |
Science |
Yr 7,11 |
Sanchez |
Gerson |
Subject Lead |
Maths |
Yr 9 class teacher, |
Yr 7,8,9,10,11 |
Shah |
Badal |
Maths |
Yr 7,8,9,10,11 |
||
Kearney |
Mark |
Subject Lead |
English |
Yr 8 class teacher |
Yr 7, 8,9,10,11 |
Bonthrone |
Isla Mae |
Subject Lead |
Science |
Yr 9 class teacher |
Yr 7,8,9,10,11 |
Hamilton |
Jess |
Subject Lead |
Humanities |
Yr 8 class teacher |
Yr 7,8,9,10,11,6th form |
Lewis |
Simon |
Subject Lead |
Performing Arts |
Yr 10/11 class teacher |
Yr 8,9,10,11 |
Blundell |
Jane |
Subject Lead |
Art and Design |
Yr 10/11 class teacher, |
Yr 8,9,10,11 |
Sarsah |
Amanda |
Subject Lead |
Food Technology |
Yr 10/11 class teacher |
Yr 8,9,10,11 |
Jasmina |
Gordhan |
Subject Lead |
Life Skills |
Yr 10/11 class teacher |
Yr 8,9,10,11 |
Tamam |
Mona |
Subject Lead |
PSHE, Wellbeing |
Yr 9 class teacher |
Yr 7,8,9,10,11 |
Evans |
Matt |
Subject Lead |
Computing and Digital Project |
Yr 10/11 class teacher, |
Yr 7,8,9,10,11 |
Morales |
Federico |
Teacher |
Communications |
Yr 7 class teacher |
Yr 7 |
Kosky |
Elizabeth |
Teacher |
6th form class teacher |
6th form |
|
Walmsley |
Andrea |
Teacher |
English |
Yr 8 class teacher |
Yr 8,9,0,11,6th form |
Cordero |
Paula |
Teacher |
PE |
Yr 10/11 class teacher, |
Yr 7,8,9,10,11 |
Scalia |
Didi |
Teacher |
6th form class teacher |
6th form |
|
Griffin |
James |
Teacher |
6th form class teacher |
6th form |
|
Mukasa |
Alex |
Teacher |
Computing |
Yr 8,9,10,11,6th form |
|
Montero |
Maria |
Teacher |
Wellbeing, Humanities |
Yr 7,8,9,10,11 |
|
Vootukuru |
Pratheepa |
Teacher |
Yr 7 class teacher |
Yr7 |
|
Goncalves |
Silvia |
Teacher |
Yr 7 class teacher |
Yr 7 |
|
Gordon |
Jasmina |
Teacher |
|
9,10,11,6th form |
|
Support Staff |
|||||
Evans |
Elisa |
LSA/Teacher |
Year 7 |
||
Fernandes |
Rhea |
LSA |
Year 7 |
||
Ayton |
Keesha |
LSA |
Year 7 |
||
Ball |
Laura |
LSA |
Year 8 |
||
Lewin |
Abigail |
LSA |
Year 8 |
||
Rodrigues |
Antonio |
LSA |
Year 8 |
||
Ting |
Leanne |
LSA |
Year 8 |
||
Casula |
Silvia |
LSA |
Year 9 |
||
Reeves |
David |
LSA |
|
Year 8 |
|
Young |
Amy |
LSA |
Year 10/11 |
||
Burt |
Chelsea |
LSA |
Year 10/11 |
||
Lilienthal |
Laura |
LSA |
Year 10/11 |
||
Solomon |
Joe |
LSA |
Year 10/11 |
||
Connerton |
Sean |
LSA |
Year 10/11 |
||
Royo Guillot |
Sara |
LSA |
Year 10/11 |
||
Hassan |
Asli |
LSA |
6th Form |
||
Shoaib |
Zaira |
LSA |
6th Form |
||
Barot |
Sejal |
LSA/Travel Trainer |
6th Form |
||
Shah |
Geetu |
LSA |
Year 8 |
||
1:1 LSA |
|||||
Ashun |
Quaye |
One to One |
|
||
Baldissarella |
Lisiane |
One to One |
|
||
Garusinghe |
Shashi |
One to One |
|
||
Castro |
Diogo |
One to One |
|
||
Patel |
Diviya |
One to One |
|
||
Tedder |
Adam |
One to One |
|
||
Mistry |
Dipti |
One to One |
|
||
Cheema |
Shazia |
One to One |
|||
Clarke |
Jahvon |
One to One |
|||
Shullani |
Mergim |
One to One |
|||
Bempah |
Fred |
One to One |
|||
Barrett |
Ashley |
One to One |
|||
Learning Mentors |
|||||
Patel |
Koki |
Wellbeing |
|||
George |
Cathy |
||||
Therapy Team |
|||||
Rulton |
Clare |
Therapy Co-ordinator |
|||
O'Keeffe |
Mary |
Therapy Assistant |
|||
Admin Team |
|||||
Kelly |
Maria |
Administration |
HR & Finance Manager, PA to the HT |
||
Mistry |
Varsha |
Administration |
Office/Business Manager |
||
Mather |
Maria |
Administration |
Pastoral Administrator |
||
Maher |
Deirdre |
Administration |
Receptionist |
SIMS Officer |
|
O Hanlon |
Jackie |
Administration |
Family Liaison & Residential Co-ordinator |
||
Kaplita |
Seweryn |
Administration (IT) |
IT Technician |
EfL Technical Coordinator |
|
West |
Deen |
Administration (Premises) |
Premises Manager |
||
Murphy |
Ciaran |
Administration (Premises) |
Assistant Caretaker |
||
Counselling Team |
|||||
Kitto |
Sarah |
Art Therapist (Tues/Wed/Thur) |
|||
Brosnan |
Thomas |
Counsellor Thur/Fri |
|||
Jeske |
Asia |
Counsellor Wed/Fri |
|||
External Agency Staff |
|||||
Fallon |
Patricia |
Educational Psychologist |
|||
ISS Catering |
Kitchen Staff |
||||
Hearing/VI Team |
Julie Rooney, Jenny Sutch, Sue Epstein, 1:1 Sylvia, Sara |
||||
SALT/OT/Physio |
Lynne O Connell, Gergo Lakatos, Emily Sheahan, Shazya Hayat, Lynnielle Carino |